TANVALD MUSICAL SPRING                              ARCHIVES


TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2016

Program (8.4. - 13. 5. 2016)

Friday 8. 4. 2016 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
MUSICAL EARLY SPRING
concert by absolvents and pedagogues, Harmonia chamber choir and dance class of ZUŠ Tanvald

Program:

  1. J. S. Bach: Jesu bleibet meine freude - cantata Classicis Quartet
    G. F. Händel: Sonáta g moll - Andante, Allegro ZUŠ Tanvald pedagogues
    G. F. Händel: Ombra, mai fu - aria from Xerxes opera
    C. Garder: Tango - from Scent of Woman film

  2. F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy: Concerto in E minor - 1. movement Karolína Franclíková - violin

  3. P. Hindemith: Sonata for flute Pavlína Chlupáčová - transverse flute

  4. E. Lalo: Spanich symphony - 1. movement Markéta Franclíková - violin

  5. J. Dostalík: Ej hora, hora - from Podluží HARMONIA chamber choir
    A. Vivaldi: Gloria - I. Gloria in exselsis deo dance class of ZUŠ
    III. Laudamus Te. Pedagogues of ZUŠ
    K. Jenkins: Songs of Sanctuary - Adiemus
    Negro spiritual: Jambo
    A. L. Webber: Phantom of Opera
    Negro spiritual: Kuna karamu
    F. Churchill: Some day my Prince will come (from fairy tale by W. Disneye: Snow White and Seven Dwarfs)

Tickets: 100 CZK

Friday 15. 4. 2016 | 18.30 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
Opening of the exhibition of works of students from DDM Ulita Tanvald
Music and dance performances by ZUŠ students Tanvald

19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
SLAVONIC DANCES
Ivan Klánský
- piano
Lukáš Klánský - piano

Program:

Antonín Dvořák: Slavonic dances, Op. 46
Antonín Dvořák: Slavonic dances, Op. 72

Tickets: 150 CZK

Friday 29. 4. 2016 | 19.00 | Kostel sv. Františka z Assisi

Performance by the students of ZUŠ Tanvald

VIVAT BAROQUE
Oliver Lakota (Germany)
- trumpet
Pavel Svoboda - organ

Program:

Henry Purcell: Trumpet Tune
Johann Sebastian Bach: Prelude in C major
Johann Sebastian Bach / Antonio Vivaldi: Concerto in D BWV 972
Johann Sebastian Bach: Passacaglia in C minor BWV 582
Johann Sebastian Bach: Jesus bleibet meine Freude BWV 147
Johann Sebastian Bach: Fantasia in C minor BWV 537
Georg Friedrich Händel: Suite in D major
Johann Pachelbel: Partita "Was Gott tut, das ist wohlgetan"
Marc-Antoine Charpentier: Te Deum - Prelude

Tickets: 150 CZK

Friday 13. 5. 2016 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
Performance by the students of ZUŠ Tanvald

VIVALDI - THE FOUR SEASONS
Mario Hossen (Bulgaria) - violin
Czech Chamber Orchestra
Artistic director: Jana Vlachová

Program:
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart: Divertimento in F major, KV 138
Leoš Janáček: Suite for strings
Antonio Vivaldi: The Four Seasons

Tickets: 200 CZK

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2015

4. 4. - 23. 5. 2014

  • Friday 20. 3. 2015 | 18.30 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    Opening of the exhibition of works of students from DDM Ulita Tanvald
    "Magic Giant Mountains"
    Music and dance performances by ZUŠ students Tanvald
    19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    TRIBUTE TO THE CZECH QUARTET SCHOOL
    or take care of the traditions of the Czech country
    Panocha Quartet

    Program:
    Joseph Haydn: String quartet in C major Op. 76 No. 3 " Emperor"
    Bohuslav Martinů: VII. string quartet "Concerto da Camera"
    Bedřich Smetana: I. string quartet in E minor "From my life"

    Tickets: 150 CZK
  • Friday 10. 4. 2015 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    Performance of the student of ZUŠ:
    Anežka Bartošová - transverse flute
    TANGO
    Trojan Trio

    Program:
    Georges Bizet: Carmen
    Isaac Albeniz: Tango in D major
    Isaac Albeniz: Tango in D minor
    Maurice Ravel: Piéce en forme de habanera
    Richard Galliano: Tango pour Claude
    Albert W. Ketelbey: At the Persian market
    Astor Piazzolla: History of tango (selection)
    Eduard Douša: Introduction and tango
    Astor Piazzolla: Libertango
    Astor Piazzolla: Oblivion
    Astor Piazzolla: Escualo

    Tickets: 150 CZK
  • Friday 24. 4. 2015 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    Performance of the students of ZUŠ:
    Trio transverse flutes + dance discipline
    TRIBUTE TO THE CZECH CHAMPIONS
    Jitka Hosprová - viola
    Jitka Čechová - piano

    Program:
    Jan Křtitel Vaňhal: Sonata in E flat major for viola and piano
    Bedřich Smetana: selection of piano works
    Bohuslav Martinů: Sonata for viola and piano No. 1
    Zdeněk Lukáš: Canto Appassionato for viola and piano
    Sylvie Bodorová: Gil`av, Roma! - meditation for viola solo
    Adam Skoumal: Etude for the left hand - piano solo
    Adam Skoumal: Variations on a Gypsy melody

    Tickets: 150 CZK
  • Friday 15. 5. 2015 | 19.00 | Church of St. Francis of Assisi
    Performance of the student of ZUŠ:
    Zdeněk Bláha - bagpipes
    INTOXICATION BY FOLKLORE
    ATENEO - mixed chamber choir from the Palacký University in Olomouc
    Pavel Režný - choirmaster

    Program:
    Jiří Pavlica: Velkomoravský chorál
    Luca Marenzio: Zefiro torna
    Hans Leo Hassler: Cantate Domino
    Dmitrij Bortňanskij: Tebe poem
    Antonín Dvořák: Goin´Home
    Stephen Hatfield: Gloria
    Franz Biebl: Ave Maria
    Zdeněk Lukáš: Oj, oj, oj (Wallachia)
    Pavel Klapil: Daleká, šeroká
    Antonín Dvořák: Zelenaj se, zelenaj
    Zdeněk Lukáš: Za naším huménkem (Moravia)
    Bohuslav Martinů: Chceme my se, chceme
    Antonín Tučapský: Hejsa, hejsa (Silesia)
    Eric Clapton: Tears In Heaven
    Leonard Cohen: Hallelujah
    J. Pospíšil: Plompaard (Flemish)
    Jan Vičar: Gurale

    Tickets: 100 CZK

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2013

  • Friday 5. 4. 2013 | 18.30 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    Opening of exhibition of works of students from DDM Ulita Tanvald
    "The Secret World of elves, fairies and witches!
    Music and dance performances by ZUŠ students Tanvald
    19:00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    FROM BACH TO BEATLES
    Vocal ensemble GENTLEMEN SINGERS

    Program:
    V. Miškinis: Cantate Domino
    F. Biebl: Ave Maria (Angelus Domini)
    F. Poulenc: Quatre petites prières de Saint François d'Assise
    F. Poulenc: Clic, clac, dansez sabots; La belle si nous étions; Chanson á Boire
    A. Banchieri: Contrapunto Bestiale Alla Mente
    P. Drayton (arr. J. Kubín): Masterpiece
    A. Dvořák: Lost Sheep, Party
    Jan Vičar: Owl
    Selection of popular songs from the last set of recordings Yesterday - A Tribute to The Beatles and Just One World in the original editing by Gentlemen Singers.
    Entrance fee: 200 CZK

  • Friday 26. 4. 2013 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    STRING QUARTET AND CHOPIN?
    Ivo Kahánek - piano
    Herold Quartet

    Program:
    L. van Beethoven: String quartet in C major, Op. 59/3 "Razumov"
    F. Chopin: Concerto for piano and orchestra No. 1 in e minor, Op. 11

    Entrance fee: 150 CZK

  • Friday 10. 5. 2013 | 19.00 | Church of St. Francis of Assisi
    BAROQUE TREASURES
    Pavla Švestková - mezzo-soprano
    Jan Páleníček - cello
    Atlantis Orchestra
    Vítězslav Podrazil - conductor

    Program:
    A. Vivaldi: Concerto in G major; Juditha triumphans (aria from oratorios)
    G. F. Händel: Sinfonia for Samson oratorio; Jozue (aria from oratorios)
    J. Haydn: Concerto No. 2 in D major, Op. 101 for cello and orchestra
    G. F. Händel: Sinfonia for Solomon oratorio
    W. A. Mozart: Betulia liberata (2 arias from oratorios)

    Entrance fee: 150 CZK

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2012

  • Friday 13. 4. 2012 | 18.30 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    Opening of exhibition of works of students from DDM Ulita Tanvald
    Music and dance performances by ZUŠ students Tanvald
    19:00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    WELCOMING SPRING
    Hradišťan - artistic director Jiří Pavlica

    Program:
    Songs about love, nature, Easter and other symbols that people in this time of year is accompanied.
    Admissinon: 250 CZK

  • Friday 27. 4. 2012 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jára Cimrman
    Performance of the ZUŠ students Tanvald
    JAZZ TO THE NTH DEGREE
    Milan Svoboda - piano
    Jiří Bárta - cello

    Program:
    J. S. Bach: Transformation of Sarabanda from Suite No. 5 in C minor, BWV 1011
    M. Svoboda: Spring song; Emerald; Shadows; I think, that yes; Sagittarian; Quiet morning; Autumnal; Megrims; Three miniatures for cello and piano

    Admissinon: 150 CZK

  • Friday 11. 5. 2012 | 19.00 | Church of St. Francis of Assisi
    ORGAN CONCERT
    Iva Kramperová - violin
    Pavel Svoboda - organ

    Program:
    J. S. Bach: Prelude, Adagio and Fugue in C Major
    C. P. E. Bach: Sonata in G minor Wq 70/6
    H. I. F. Biber: Passacaglia in G minor for violin
    F. M. Bartholdy: Fugue in E minor (1839)
    JJ Benda: Grave from Concerto in G Major for Violin and Organ

    Admissinon: 100 CZK

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2011

  • Friday 15. 4. 2011 | 18:30 | Cinema Jas of Jara Cimrman
    Nature Rambles
    Opening work of pupils from DDM Ulita Tanvald
    Music and dance performances by pupils from Basic Art School Tanvald
    19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jara Cimrman
    WITH GUITAR AROUND THE WORLD
    Lubomír Brabec - guitar
    (concert accompanied by projections of photos of L. Brabec exotic trips to Antarctica)

    Program:
    Guitar Concerto coupled with narration Lubomir Brabec of his three trips to the continent of eternal ice. The concert-lecture is a slide show of the first Czech yacht cruises and diving expeditions through nejrozbouřenější Sea World - Drake Passage - the Antarctica.
    You will hear music by J.S. Bach, H. Villa-Lobos, J. Turin, F. Tarrega and others.

    Admission:

    150 CZK

  • Friday 6. 5. 2011 | 19.00 | Cinema Jas of Jara Cimrman
    Performance by pupils from Basic Art School Tanvald
    WE RELY ON THE CLASSICS
    Smetana Trio
    Jitka Čechová - piano
    Jana Vonášková-Nováková - violin
    Jan Páleníček - cello
    Program:
    L. van Beethoven: Trio in B flat major
    A. Dvořák: Trio Op. 90, "Dumky"
    J. Brahms: Trio in C major, Op. 87

    Admission:

    100 CZK

  • Friday 27. 5. 2011 | 19.00 | Church of St. Francis of Assisi
    Performance by the choir from Basic Art School Tanvald
    VIVAT ORGAN
    Pavel Černý - organ
    Program:
    P. Černý: Changes in organ
    J. S. Bach: Pièce d´Orgue in G BWV 572, "O Mensch, bewein dein Sünde groß"
    BWV 622
    J. C. Kerll: Capriccio cucu
    J. S. Bach: "Ich ruf zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ" BWV 639
    J. K. Vaňhal: Fugue in C major (12 fugues)
    F. Liszt: Prelude and Fugue in B-A-C-H
    T. Dubois: Marcietta
    J. Brahms: Es ist ein Ros´entsprungen" (Chorálové předehry op. 122)
    Charles-Maria Widor: Toccata from V. Organ Symphony, Op. 42, No. 1.

    Admission:

    80 CZK

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2010

FRIDAY 19. 3. 2010 | 18:30 | cinema JAS
Vernisáž výstavy DDM Ulita Tanvald
Hudební vystoupení žáků ZUŠ
19:00 | František Kop Quartet + Bardolino

FRIDAY 23. 4. 2010 | 19:00 | church sv. Františka z Assisi
Jiřina Pokorná - varhany
Miroslav Kejmar - trubka
Jan Kejmar - trubka
Miroslav Kejmar - tympány

FRIDAY 21. 5. 2010 | 19:00 |church sv. Františka z Assisi
Iuventus, gaude! - dětský sbor
pod vedením MgA. Tomáše Pospíšila
Drahomíra Matznerová-Chvátalová - varhany

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2009

FRIDAY 20. 3. 2009 cinema JAS
18.00 hod.
Vernisáž
18.30 hod.
Pavel Šporcl - housle
19.00 hod.
Petr Jiříkovský - klavír
FRIDAY 24. 4. 2009 cinema JAS
19.00 hod.
Štěpán Rak - kytara
Alfréd Strejček - přednes

FRIDAY 15. 5. 2009 church sv. Františka z Assisi
19.00 hod.
Vivat Händel
a jeho současníci
Orchestr Atlantis
dirigent: Vítězslav Podrazil
průvodní slovo: ? (zajistí Tanvald)

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2008

čtvrtek 1. 5. 2008 Městské kino JAS
18.00 hod.
Vernisáž prací žáků ZUŠ
18.30 hod.
Vernisáž Adély Rozinkové "Odrazy a doteky"
19.00 hod.
Jiří Stivín - flétna
Robert Hugo - cembalo
Po koncertì se uskuteční slavnostní setkání s představiteli
města a čestnými hosty.
sobota 10. 5. 2008 Městské kino JAS, 19.00 hod.
Zdena Kloubová - soprán
(sólistka opery Národního divadla)
Jitka Čechová - klavír

sobota 17. 5. 2008 Městské kino JAS, 19.00 hod.
PRAGUE BASSOON BAND
(4 fagoty - vítězové mezinárodních soutěží)

sobota 24. 5. 2008 Městské kino JAS, 19.00 hod.
CAMERATA BOHEMICA
Tomáš Strašil - viloncello
dir.: Gudni A. Emilssohn (Island)

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2007

úterý 1. 5. 2007 Městské kino JAS
18.00 hod.
Vernisáž výtvarného odd. ZUŠ Tanvald v předsálí kina JAS
18.30 hod.
Vernisáž obrazů - Jana Kasalová
19.00 hod.
Dan Bárta a Robert Balzar trio
Po koncertě se uskuteční slavnostní setkání s představiteli
města, sponzory a čestnými hosty.

sobota 5. 5. 2007 Městské kino JAS, 19.00 hod.
Radovan Lukavský - recitace
Jan Riedlbauch - flétna
Miroslav Klaus - kytara

úterý 15. 5. 2007 Městské kino JAS, 19.00 hod.
OZVĚNY PRAŽSKÉHO JARA
Ivan Klánský - klavír

sobota 19. 5. 2007 Kostel sv. Františka z Assisi
OD RENESANCE PO SPIRITUÁLY
Gentlemen Singers

TANVALD SPRING MUSIC FESTIVAL 2006

1. 5. 2006 (podělí)
Městské kino JAS
18.00 hod.
Vernisáž výtvarného odd. ZUŠ Tanvald a výtvarného
kroužku DDM Tanvald 18.30 hod.
Vernisáž obrazů akad.m. Karla Pokorného
19.00 hod.
Linha Singers
J. LINHA, V. JÍROVEC, B. MARCELLO, W. A. MOZART,
J. HAYDN, J. A. BENDA, A. MARCELLO, A. REJCHA,
A. KOŠŤÁL

9. 5. 2006 (úterý), 19.00 hod.
Městské kino JAS
Petr Wagner - viola da gamba
Václav Luks - cembalo
G. FINGER, K. HACQUART, M. MARAIS, A. POGLIETTI,
A. KÜHNEL

13. 5. 2006 (sobota), 19.00 hod.
Městské kino JAS
OZVĚNY PRAŽSKÉHO JARA
SMETANOVO TRIO
Z. FIBICH, B. MARTINŮ, A. DVOŘÁK

20. 5. 2006 (sobota), 19.00 hod.
Městské kino JAS
Pražská komorní filharmonie
Zdena Kloubová - soprán
dirigent: Stanislav Vavřínek
A. DVOŘÁK, W. A. MOZART