CURRENT PROGRAM

Tanvald Music Spring 2019

63rd year of international music festival

HOMAGE TO GREAT CZECH MUSICIANS

12th April 2019 (Friday)

Cinema Jas Tanvald

6.30 pm

7.00 pm Exhibition vernissage of children works Music and terpsichorean performance Elementary Art School Tanvald HOMAGE TO SUK TRIO Amael Trio - piano trio (Slovenia) Schubert, Brahms, Smetana

26th April 2019 (Friday)

Cinema Jas Tanvald

7.00 pm HOMAGE TO CZECH QUARTET Josef Suk Piano Quartet Suk, Schumann, Dvořák

10th May 2019 (Friday)

Cinema Jas Tanvald

7.00 pm

HOMAGE TO BOHUSLAV MARTINŮ (60 years of his death) SOUVENIR A BORIS RÖSNER Ensemble Martinů Alexandr Rašilov - art declamation

Ravel, Martinů, Zámečník, Chopin, Kubička, Mácha, Doppler, Ibert

24th May 2019 (Friday)

Church of St. Francis from

Assisi

7.00 pm Night of churches HOMAGE TO EDUARD TREGLERI (1868 - 1932) Roman Perucki - organ (Poland) Lukasz Dlugosz - flute (Poland) Schroeder , Markull, Bielecki, Surzyński, Chaminade, Kruczek,Kilar, Morricone

Bystřice Castle Festivities 2019 - Bystřice p. Hostýnem

25th year of the international music festival

HOMAGE TO GREAT CZECH MUSICIANS

2th June 2019 (Sunday)

Castle, 7.00 pm

HOMAGE TO LADISLAV ČERNÝ (1891 - 1975)

Kristina Fialová - viola
Jitka Čechová - piano
(Martinů, Hindemith, Rachmaninov)

14th June 2019 (Thursday)

Castle, 7.00 pm

HOMAGE TO JOSEF PÁLENÍČEK (1914 - 1992)
Marian Sobula
- piano (Poland)
(Chopin, Paderewski)

16th June 2019 (Sunday)

Castle, 7.00 pm

19th June 2019 (Wednesday)

Castle, 7.00 pm

22nd June 2019 (Wednesday)

Castle, 6.00 pm

HOMAGE TO SMETANA QUARTET (1945 - 1989)

Czech Philharmonic Quartet
(
Janáček, Krček, Smetana)

VOICE RECITAL
Kristýna Vylíčilová - voice
Lubor Horák
- piano(Martinů, Novák, Skrjabin, Mozart, Rossini, Smetana, Dvořák)

"Lion with white mane" (Lev s bílou hřívou)
Leoš Janáček in film

Presented by Vítězslav Tichý

24th June 2019 (Sunday)

Church St. Jiljí, 7.30 pm

26th June 2019 (Wednesday)

Castle, 6.00 pm

ENSALADAS

Czech Ensemble Baroque Quintet & guests
(Flecha)

Bachelor´s concert Kateřina Váňová
Choir Tregler
(Dvořák, Krček, Eben)

VIVAT ORGAN SLAVONICE 2019

HOMAGE TO EDUARD TREGLER (1868 - 1932)

13th July 2019 (Saturday)

Church of Assumption of Our Lady Slavonice (Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie)

7.00 pm

Petr Čech - organ

Aneta Schwarzová - soprano

(Bach, Míča, Klička, Smetana, Mendessohn - Bartholdy, Dvořák)

20th July 2019 (Saturday)
Church of Assumption of Our Lady Slavonice (Kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie)

7.00 pm

Marek Vrábel - organ (Slovakia)

(Froberger, Buxtehude, Bach,
Brixi, Beethoven, Vrábel, Valerj)

27th July 2019 (Saturday) Church of Corpus Christi Slavonice (Kostel Božího těla)

7.00 pm

Pavel Černý - organ

Eva Garajová - mezzosoprano
(Dvořák, Müller, Černý)

Malá Strana Chamber Festivities 2019

17th year of the international music festival

HOMAGE TO GREAT CZECH MUSICIANS


15th September 2019 (Sunday)

Waldstein Palace - Main Hall

7.30 pm HOMAGE TO EDUARD TREGLER (1868 - 1932) Ensemble Frizzante - chamber choir


29th September 2019 (Sunday)

Waldstein Palace - Main Hall

7.30 pm HOMAGE TO ZUZANA RŮŽIČKOVÁ (1927 - 2017) Martin Hroch - cembalo


13th October 2019 (Sunday)

Waldstein Palace - Main Hall

7.30 pm HOMAGE TO CZECH QUARTET (1892 - 1934)                         Quartet JosefSuk - Piano


27th October 2019 (Sunday)

Waldstein Palace - Main Hall

7.30 pm HOMAGE TO LIBUŠE VÁCHALOVÁ (1932)                          Floraleda Sacchi - harfa (Italy)


10th November 2019 (Sunday)

Waldstein Palace - Main Hall

7.30 pm HOMAGE TO VÁCLAV TALICH ( 1883 - 1961 ) Martinů Strings Prague - chamber orchestra Claudio Mansutti - clarinet (Italy)


24th November 2019 (Sunday)

Church of the Infant Jesus

(Kostel Panny Marie Vítězné -

Pražské Jezulátko)

4 pm HOMAGE TO JIŘÍ ROPEK (1922 - 2005) Robert Lehrbaumer - organ (Austria)


Young Stage 2019 The 47th International Festival of Young Artists                                                                                                           HONOR TO GREAT CZECH INTERPRETATION PERSONALITY

Programs in preparation